Hunt species:

Antelope
Deer
Elk
Bear
Bighorn Sheep
Buffalo
Moose
Mountain Goat
Mountain Lion
Bird Hunting
Game Birds
Turkey
Varmints
Wolf
Archery
Rifle

Regions:

Casper
Cody
Green River
Jackson
View map
Lander-Dubois
Laramie
Pinedale
Sheridan


Other activities:

Bed & Breakfast
Non-hunting Outfitter
Lodge-Resort-Guest Ranch
Handicapped Facilities
Fishing
Float Trips
River Rafting
Horseback Riding
Pack Trips
Trail Rides
Wagon Train Trips
Backpacking
Camping
Hiking
Rock Hunting
Cookouts
Photographic Safaris
Cross Country Skiing
Snowmobile Trips
Close this window



Big Game Awards—2012/2013


2013 Big Game Awards Results for Trophies taken in 2012.
Congratulations to all the winners and thank you to our sponsors!


Antelope   Mule Deer   Whitetail Deer   Elk   Moose   Bighorn Sheep    
Bear   Mountain Goat   Mountain Lion   Estate Bison   Free Range Bison

MULE DEER: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Alan T. Cain Jenkins Hunting Camp Larry Jenkins 193 3/8
2nd Andrew H. Bjorson, Jr. Grizzly Outfitters, LLC Tyler Benton 186 2/8
3rd Richard Schulte Mule Shoe Outfitters Sandra Wright 183 2/8

MULE DEER: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Matt McKinney SNS Outfitters & Guides Jake Black 208 0/8
2nd Sam Wellhausen Boulder Basin Outfitters Terry Dolan 198 6/8
3rd Richard A. Vermeil SNS Outfitters & Guides Dave Dandridge 186 5/8

MULE DEER: TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st William Hill Table Mountain Outfitters Scott Heit 144 3/8
2nd Wanda (Gayle) Kirkland Table Mountain Outfitters Angie Denny 119 2/8

MULE DEER: NON-TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Mellissa Madden Table Mountain Outfitters David Smith 148 0/8

WHITETAIL DEER: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Charles Semler Rough Country Outfitters Dusty Schell 139 0/8

WHITETAIL DEER: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st David Gaskins Seven J Outfitters Jeff Smith 153 3/8
2nd R. L. Dreger Old West Adventures Colt George 151 7/8
3rd Trey Poulson Wagonhound Outfitters A.J. Henson 150 3/8

ELK: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Ryan Bush Boulder Basin Outfitters Carl Sauerwein 399 0/8
2nd Brandon Grigsby Paintrock Elk Camp Taylor Engum 397 1/8
3rd Alex Maher Triangle X Ranch Lucas Turner 379 6/8

ELK: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Paul Menard Wagonhound Outfitters Clint Henson 346 6/8
2nd Edward Raines Swift Creek Outfitters B.J. Hill 344 6/8
3rd Dick Riedman Butte Creek Outfitters Ron Lineberger 328 4/8

ELK: TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Greg May Wagonhound Outfitters Chad Coffelt 364 5/8
2nd Scott White Table Mountain Outfitters Angie & Scott Denny 317 6/8
3rd Jason Neal Paintrock Elk Camp Joe Hargrave 282 2/8

ELK: NON-TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Michael Deming A Double J Outfitters Rusty Bogers 372 3/8


MOOSE: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Scott DeMars Barlow Outfitting José Davila 316 5/8
2nd Karl Pingel Barlow Outfitting José Davila 312 4/8
3rd Lynn Wohlers Bald Mountain Outfitters Aaron Smith 310 4/8

MOOSE: ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Ken Welch Bald Mountain Outfitters Travis Pollard 264 6/8

BIGHORN SHEEP: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Harvey Fridley Butte Creek Outfitters Ron Lineberger 179 5/8
    The Courtney "Cort" Feeley Big Horn Sheep Award

2nd Joe Whittemore Lost Creek Outfitters Grant Cadwallader 172 6/8
3rd David Scianimanico Lost Creek Outfitters Greg “Griz” Turner 170 2/8

ANTELOPE: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st John Mingo A Double J Outfitters Mark Hanson 84 7/8
2nd Robert L. Qualls SNS Outfitters & Guides Troy Gilmore 84 6/8
3rd Stephen Barasch SNS Outfitters & Guides Jason Hill 81 4/8

ANTELOPE: ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Kevin Reid Cole Creek Outfitters Jordan Glause 83 7/8
2nd Mitchell Rood Tyler Sims Outfitting Troy Laird 77 5/8
3rd Rob Girard Cole Creek Outfitters Kody Glause 77 4/8

BEAR
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Zach Boyer Mule Shoe Outfitters Justin Wright 20 14/16
2nd John K. Trussell Wyoming Country Outfitters, Inc. Jimmy & Tiffany Wiser 19 12/16
3rd (tie) Boyd Rice Wagonhound Outfitters Dax McCarty 19 8/16
3rd (tie) Keith DeBoer Mule Shoe Outfitters Justin Wright 19 8/16

MOUNTAIN GOAT: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Donald Chase Barlow Outfitting Bob Barlow 28 0/8

MOUNTAIN LION
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Kyle Devillier Mule Shoe Outfitters, LLC Justin & Cody Wright 14 15/16
2nd (tie) Edward H. Spence, Jr. Heart Spear Outfitters Kody Glause &
Sandy Forbes
14 14/16
2nd (tie) David M. Redding Mule Shoe Outfitters, LLC Justin Wright 14 14/16
3rd (tie) Tim Torpey Lost Creek Outfitters Greg "Griz" Turner &
Tanner Allen
14 12/16
3rd (tie) Melvin Bowling Saratoga Safaris Tim Barkhurst 14 12/16

MOUNTAIN LION: ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Brad R. Plaga Mule Shoe Outfitters Cody Wright 14 8/16

ESTATE BISON
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st George Joest P Cross Bar Ranch Pat Fiedor 72 1/8
2nd George Dillman P Cross Bar Ranch Mick Wolf 69 2/8

FREE RANGE BISON
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Steven Greenblatt Double Diamond Tag & Drag Rick Miller 59 6/8


Big Game Awards—2011/2012


2012 Big Game Awards Results for Trophies taken in 2011.
Congratulations to all the winners and thank you to our sponsors!


Antelope   Mule Deer   Whitetail Deer   Elk   Moose   Bighorn Sheep    
Bear   Mountain Goat   Mountain Lion   Estate Bison   Free Range Bison

Rifle Awards PDF      Archery Awards PDF

MULE DEER: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Doug Boer Non-Typical Outfitters Jeff Walter 186 3/8
2nd John Eagon Grizzly Outfitters Cole Benton 184 7/8
3rd Terry Zwarych Rough Country Outfitters Jim Schell 184 3/8

MULE DEER: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Brian Ingram Non-Typical Outfitters Robb Wiley 257 4/8
2nd Kathy Haines Rough Country Outfitters Dennis Cease 202 0/8
3rd George Kirkpatrick Grizzly Outfitters Cole Benton 186 6/8

MULE DEER: TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Brian Koelzer Montana Hunting Company Brad Peacock 175 1/8
2nd Richard Manchur Cole Creek Outfitters Kelly Glause 173 7/8
3rd James (Mike) Connett Montana Hunting Company Brad Peacock 154 2/8

WHITETAIL DEER: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Steve Deal Seven J Outfitters Jeff Smith 162 6/8
2nd Gerald Jones Elk Mountain Outfitters Steve Wine 151 4/8
3rd Robert Piesko Wagonhound Outfitters Shanon Peterson 149 7/8

WHITETAIL DEER: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Scott Joslyn Western Gateway Outfitters Russ Roberts 164 3/8
2nd Clyde R. Albertson, Jr. Western Gateway Outfitters Cody Nielsen 161 0/8
3rd Mike Thornton Wagonhound Outfitters Justin Schwartzkopf 156 2/8

WHITETAIL DEER: TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st George Bevilacqua, Jr. Seven J Outfitters Mike Aberle 141 3/8
2nd Dennis Hale Western Gateway Outfitters Clayton Bischoff 137 5/8


ELK: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Robert Peltier Tyler Sims Outfitting, LLC Darryl Cameron 373 5/8
2nd Ryan Blythe Wagonhound Outfitters Clint Henson 352 7/8
3rd Daniel Perrotti Boulder Basin Outfitters Carl Sauerwein 351 6/8

ELK: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Mark Courchane Wagonhound Outfitters Dax McCarty 360 0/8
2nd Dennis Thornburg Wagonhound Outfitters Jaime Anderson 324 4/8

ELK: TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Richard Fruit Great Plains Outfitters Dirk Jenkins 360 2/8
2nd Chris Kainz Rough Country Outfitters Dusty Schell 337 0/8
3rd John Stevens Five Star Expeditions, Inc. Ryan Hemkens 336 6/8

MOOSE: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Darryl Winslow Elk Mountain Outfitters Randy Jones 375 7/8
2nd Marcus Peagler Bald Mountain Outfitters Terry Pollard 348 0/8
3rd Dale Roth Bald Mountain Outfitters Travis Pollard 312 6/8

MOOSE: ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Nicholas Renemans Elk Mountain Outfitters Randy Jones 352 3/8
2nd Joseph Maddock Paintrock Elk Camp Bob Barlow 264 5/8

BIGHORN SHEEP: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Marvin James Elk Mountain Outfitters Mike Wakkuri 185 6/8
    The Courtney "Cort" Feeley Big Horn Sheep Award

2nd Jess Bartlett Lost Creek Outfitters Greg "Griz" Turner 176 2/8
3rd Chuck Jenkins Lost Creek Outfitters Bill Bangart/Andy Johnson
175 7/8

ANTELOPE: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Kevin Watkins SNS Outfitters & Guides Jason Hill 84 5/8
2nd Steven Mays SNS Outfitters & Guides Ken Decker 84 0/8
3rd Kathy Kurtz AJ Outfitters Stephen Warner 83 7/8

ANTELOPE: ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Mike Clevinger Cole Creek Outfitters Kody Glause 82 0/8
2nd John Sullivan Cole Creek Outfitters Kelly Glause 79 1/8
3rd David Lucas Cole Creek Outfitters Kody Glause 76 7/8

BEAR
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st (tie) Jamie Ainsworth Timberline Outfitters Steve Perkins 20 6/16
1st (tie) Ray Humbert SNS Outfitters & Guides David Cardinal 20 6/16
2nd Lena Christianson SNS Outfitters & Guides Tom Hruska 19 5/16
3rd Alton Parker Barlow Outfitting Jordan Martoglio 19 2/16

MOUNTAIN GOAT: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Dan Coletti Barlow Outfitting José Davila 30 3/8
2nd Robert Schaffarzick Barlow Outfitting Jason Wright 28 4/8

MOUNTAIN LION
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Guy Mathews Mule Shoe Outfitters Justin Wright 14 11/16
2nd Edward Mouser, Jr. Mule Shoe Outfitters Justin Wright 14 9/16
3rd Kenneth Mulder Mule Shoe Outfitters Cody Wright 14 6/16

ESTATE BISON
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Jack Schmidt P Cross Bar Ranch Trophy Hunts Mark Allee 71 1/8
2nd Clarence "Doc" Ellis P Cross Bar Ranch Trophy Hunts Mark Allee 68 6/8
3rd Patricia Houser P Cross Bar Ranch Trophy Hunts Mark Allee 67 1/8

FREE RANGE BISON
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st David White T Lazy T Outfitters
Double Diamond Tag & Drag
John Filbeck 69 1/8
2nd Sulyn Kuykendall 4 U Outfitters CJ Miller 64 2/8
3rd Emily Hamm 4 U Outfitters CJ Miller 63 3/8


Big Game Awards—2010/2011


2011 Big Game Awards Results for Trophies taken in 2010.
Congratulations to all the winners and thank you to our sponsors!


Antelope   Mule Deer   Whitetail Deer   Elk   Moose   Bighorn Sheep    
Bear   Mountain Goat   Mountain Lion   Estate Bison   Free Range Bison

MULE DEER: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Gordon Kiser Smokey Canyon Outfitters Greg Pachie 196 0/8
2nd Brian Ingram Non-Typical Outfitters Robb Wiley 187 6/8
3rd Greg Bullock SNS Outfitters & Guides Dave Dandridge 185 6/8

MULE DEER: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Corey Mettler Non-Typical Outfitters James Sciascia 207 7/8
2nd Matt Malone WYCON Safaris Wynn Condict 196 2/8
3rd Mark Blake Grizzly Outfitters Keith Neustel 190 4/8

MULE DEER: TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Jacob J. Jovanovich Montana Hunting Co. Brad Peacock 190 2/8
2nd Scott Koelzer Montana Hunting Co. Brad Peacock 174 1/8
3rd Andy Ross Great Plains Outfitters Dirk Jenkins 164 2/8

MULE DEER: NON-TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Brian Koelzer Montana Hunting Co. Brad Peacock 180 6/8

WHITETAIL DEER: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Fred Nave Western Gateway Outfitters Russ Roberts 158 3/8
2nd Randy Schmidt SNS Outfitters & Guides Ken Decker 139 4/8
3rd Matt Jones Wagonhound Outfitters Matt Kelly 134 6/8

WHITETAIL DEER: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Bob Flook Rough Country Outfitters Gary Luther 144 2/8
2nd Charlie Semler, Sr. Rough Country Outfitters Jim Schell 138 6/8

ELK: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Patrick Bryan Lee Livingston Outfitting, Inc. Terry Dolan 370 4/8
2nd Brian Kohlenberg Swift Creek Outfitters Troy Myers 353 5/8
3rd Brian Sjoberg Jenkins Hunting Camp Brian Erickson 352 4/8

ELK: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Warren Winslow Wyoming Expeditions Terry Dolan 390 0/8
2nd Nolan Walla Swift Creek Outfitters Justin Lerwill 350 6/8
3rd Patrick Ray Butte Creek Outfitters Ron Lineberger 342 5/8

ELK: TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Ralph Ottuso Swift Creek Outfitters B.J. Hill 359 4/8
2nd Roger Campbell Wyoming Wilderness Outfitters T.J. Clark 355 3/8
3rd Kurt Larson Lee Livingston Outfitting, Inc. Scott Steward 354 2/8

MOOSE: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st George VanBuren Thomson Outfitters Mike Stevie 341 3/8
2nd Ted Sammond Barlow Outfitting Jason Wright 298 6/8
3rd August Harden Barlow Outfitting Bob Barlow 298 1/8

BIGHORN SHEEP: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Michael Ingram Lost Creek Outfitters Bill Bangart/Will Loper 175 4/8
    The Courtney "Cort" Feeley Big Horn Sheep Award

2nd Spencer Vaa Lost Creek Outfitters Greg "Griz" Turner 173 4/8
3rd Charles L. Black Elk Mountain Outfitters Mike Wakkuri 172 1/8

ANTELOPE: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Jim Rauscher SNS Outfitters & Guides Richard Fink 84 6/8
2nd Max Groff Rough Country Outfitters & Guides LLC Jim Schell 78 1/8
3rd John Stafford P Cross Bar Ranch Trophy Hunts Mark Allee 75 3/8

ANTELOPE: ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Gus Congemi Cole Creek Outfitters Kody Glause 81 0/8
2nd James Ennis Cole Creek Outfitters Brad Welch 77 3/8
3rd Dave Watson Table Mountain Outfitters Scott/Angie Denny 76 0/8

BEAR
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Nolan Venable Non-Typical Outfitters Robb Wiley 20 12/16
2nd Dana Lytle Barlow Outfitting Bob Barlow 19 14/16
3rd Daniel P. Slawski, MD Bear Basin Outfitters Ron Mamot 19 3/16

MOUNTAIN GOAT: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Brian Tallarico Double Y Outfitters Eli Hale 32 2/8
2nd Roger Applegate Barlow Outfitting Bob Barlow 28 3/8
3rd Ross Heilman Barlow Outfitting Bob Barlow 24 6/8

MOUNTAIN LION
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Wilfred Jiroux Lost Creek Outfitters Greg "Griz" Turner 14 11/16
2nd Phillip Boshart Mule Shoe Outfitters Justin Wright 14 7/16
3rd Joseph R. Pedersen Mule Shoe Outfitters Justin/Cody Wright 14 5/16

ESTATE BISON
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Leland T. Andrews P Cross Bar Ranch Mark Allee 74 7/8
2nd Brad Coors P Cross Bar Ranch Mark Allee 71 1/8
3rd Gary Goudy P Cross Bar Ranch Pat Fiedor 70 7/8

FREE RANGE BISON
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Hal Stauff Double Diamond Tag & Drag Johnie Filbeck 65 7/8
2nd Eugene D. Royer 4 U Outfitting Jesse Rodenbough 65 5/8


Big Game Awards—2009/2010


2010 Big Game Awards Results for Trophies taken in 2009.


Antelope   Mule Deer   Whitetail Deer   Elk   Moose   Bighorn Sheep   Bear   Mountain Lion   Bison

MULE DEER: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Larry Young, Jr. SNS Outfitters & Guides Jake Black 188 2/8
2nd Tom Foss Timberline Outfitters Nick Oceanak 185 7/8
3rd Bob McCormick Rough Country Outfitters Dusty Schell 180 3/8

MULE DEER: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Nolan Sagebiel Pathfinder Outfitters Al Houston 191 5/8
2nd Wayne Davis Double N Outfitters Scot Neuenschwander 191 0/8
3rd Gerald Young Great Plains Outfitters Todd Steinbock 190 3/8

MULE DEER: TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Paul L. Salzwedel Great Plains Outfitters Justin Lovercheck 177 7/8
2nd Steve Doudt Great Plains Outfitters Todd Steinbock 171 1/8

WHITETAIL DEER: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Bret Fuller Western Gateway Outfitters Cody Nielsen 138 0/8
2nd Matt Jones Wagonhound Outfitters Matt Kelly 136 7/8
3rd Mark Chambers Steve Sheaffer Outfitters Steve Sheaffer 130 4/8

WHITETAIL DEER: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Wes Allen Bald Mountain Outfitters Terry Pollard 118 4/8

ELK: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Greg Lewis Triangle X Ranch Vance Griffith 389 3/8
2nd (tie) Corey Hanson Shoal Creek Outfitters B. Whittington 378 7/8
2nd (tie) Dan Thompson Lee Livingston Outfitting Tom Stayer 378 7/8
3rd Nick Silbaugh Wagonhound Outfitters Jeff Taylor 368 4/8

ELK: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Peter Hegg Clark Outfitters Dale Clark 315 2/8

ELK: TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Keith Burgess Wagonhound Outfitters Jeff Taylor 345 6/8
2nd Mike Bakovich Swift Creek Outfitters Heath Hill 308 6/8
3rd Drew McGillivary Wolf Lake Outfitters Jay Cooper 300 2/8

ELK: NON-TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Mike Snider Hoback Peak Outfitters Josh Roth 314 5/8
2nd Rudolph Milani Great Plains Outfitters Dirk Jenkins 286 5/8

MOOSE: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Jim Hattan Bald Mountain Outfitters Travis Pollard 403 6/8
2nd Malcom Holmes Bald Mountain Outfitters Nycole Pollard 289 6/8
3rd Ron Farra Bald Mountain Outfitters Aaron Smith 248 7/8

MOOSE: ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st David E. Evanow Barlow Outfitting Jason Wright 337 4/8
2nd Clark Schmitz Camp Creek Outfitters Carlton Loewer 258 5/8

BIGHORN SHEEP: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Charles J. Gilley, Jr. Elk Mountain Outfitters Mike Wakkuri 182 0/8
    The Courtney "Cort" Feeley Big Horn Sheep Award

2nd Brad Moore Wapiti Ridge Outfitters Justin Jarrett 172 7/8
3rd Leonard George Paint Rock Elk Camp Bruce Kopperud 168 1/8

ANTELOPE: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Pete Russo SNS Outfitters & Guides Sy Gilliland 87 3/8
2nd Darvin Landis WYCON Safari Inc. Michael Coher 84 7/8
3rd Kristin Nilsen SNS Outfitters & Guides Ken Decker 83 7/8

ANTELOPE: ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Mark Huson Rough Country Outfitters Dennis Cease 78 1/8
2nd Scott R. Stinnette Timberline Outfitters Nick Oceanak 75 5/8
3rd Mike A. Mann Antelope Outfitters Ward Anderson 72 6/8

BEAR
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Barry R. Young Barlow Outfitting José Davila 20 11/16
2nd Thomas Munnelly SNS Outfitters & Guides David Dandridge 20 5/16
3rd Adam Martin Barlow Outfitting Bob Barlow 18 11/16

MOUNTAIN LION
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st (tie) Matthew "Ronnie" Hall Mule Shoe Outfitters Cody Wright 14 14/16
1st (tie) Jerry Briggs Mule Shoe Outfitters Justin Wright 14 14/16
2nd Bryan Leeper Hoback Peak Outfitters, LLC Josh Roth 14 13/16
3rd Phil Korenek Mule Shoe Outfitters Cody Wright 13 9/16

BISON
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Norman J. Tetlow P Cross Bar Ranch Mark Allee 72 3/8
2nd John E. McPhee P Cross Bar Ranch Hayden Felion 66 6/8
3rd Manuel Camacho P Cross Bar Ranch Marion Scott 64 5/8



Big Game Awards—2008/2009


2009 Big Game Awards Results for Trophies taken in 2008.


Antelope   Mule Deer   Whitetail Deer   Elk   Moose   Bighorn Sheep
Bear   Mountain Goat   Mountain Lion   Bison

MULE DEER: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Leonard Gaitan Butte Creek Outfitters William Butler 178 5/8
2nd Anthony Mediate Barlow Outfitting Lorenzo Leon 176 6/8
3rd Douglas A. Orde P Cross Bar Ranch Dan Hunsaker 165 3/8

MULE DEER: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Daniel Malone WYCON Safari Wynn Condict 191 7/8
2nd Joe Pedersen P Cross Bar Ranch Dan Hunsaker 183 3/8
3rd Gerald Dove Greys River Trophies Lou Roberts &
Gregg Matthews
175 3/8

MULE DEER: TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Richard Manchur Cole Creek Outfitters Kelly Glause 164 0/8
2nd Shawn DeRemer Triple Three Outfitters Larry Schoonover 154 3/8
3rd Kristopher Lear Cole Creek Outfitters Kody Glause 152 1/8

MULE DEER: NON-TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Joel Maxfield Table Mountain Outfitters Scott & Angie Denny 209 1/8
2nd Scott Mastowski Table Mountain Outfitters Scott & Angie Denny 171 5/8
3rd Rick Dobbs Table Mountain Outfitters David Sauer 133 5/8

WHITETAIL DEER: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Gary Lamolinara Western Gateway Outfitters Cody Nielsen 146 0/8
2nd Norman Chadwick Elk Mountain Outfitters Randy Jones 137 1/8
3rd Matt Jones Wagonhound Outfitters Matt Kelly 137 0/8

WHITETAIL DEER: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Wes Allen Bald Mountain Outfitters Terry Pollard 152 5/8
2nd Robert Jones Wagonhound Outfitters Matt Kelly 128 0/8

ELK: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Stephen Ruttkamp Wagonhound Outfitters Matt Kelly 371 4/8
2nd Jeffrey K. Chaulk, MD Wagonhound Outfitters Steve Kelly 368 5/8
3rd Warren Kennedy Grizzly Outfitters Cole Benton 366 6/8

ELK: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Gary D. Shock Grizzly Outfitters Cole Benton 421 3/8

ELK: TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Jeff Gramling Wagonhound Outfitters Chad Coffelt 352 3/8
2nd David Pierce Table Mountain Outfitters Scott Denny 341 1/8
3rd Rick Krause Paintrock Elk Camp Todd Jones 281 7/8

ELK: NON-TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Michael W. Kozak Swift Creek Outfitters Heath Hill 301 6/8
2nd David Moeller Swift Creek Outfitters B.J. Hill 281 2/8

MOOSE: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Donald Komes Barlow Outfitting Jason Wright 328 1/8
2nd Ken Yoss Heart Six Ranch Jesse Rodenbough 297 6/8
3rd Ralph Johnson Bald Mountain Outfitters Terry Pollard 265 4/8

MOOSE: ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Harry W. Knox II Barlow Outfitting Lorenzo Leon 286 2/8
2nd Russ Elms Barlow Outfitting Jason Wright 246 6/8

BIGHORN SHEEP: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Kirk Clinkingbeard Lee Livingston Outfitting Bobby Willocks 182 3/8
    The Courtney "Cort" Feeley Big Horn Sheep Award

2nd Gregory S. Oliver Elk Mountain Outfitters Mike Wakkuri 177 3/8
3rd Jacob Adams Mule Shoe Outfitters Cody Wright 176 5/8

ANTELOPE: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Phil Hanberry Table Mountain Outfitters Scott & Angie Denny 85 5/8
2nd Hugh Lambert Table Mountain Outfitters Scott & Angie Denny 83 6/8
3rd Jim Retmier SNS Outfitters & Guides Richard Fink 83 5/8

ANTELOPE: ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Jon L. Johnson Cole Creek Outfitters Kelly Glause 82 1/8
2nd Gus A. Congemi Cole Creek Outfitters Kelly Glause 80 6/8
3rd Robert Darling Table Mountain Outfitters Angie & Scott Denny 78 7/8

BEAR
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Ron Weber Mule Shoe Outfitters Justin Wright 20 9/16
2nd Ryan K. Coffey Mule Shoe Outfitters Justin & Cody Wright 20 8/16
3rd Michael Sheehan Platt's Guides & Outfitters, LLC Ron Platt 20 5/16

MOUNTAIN GOAT: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Delbert McOmie Barlow Outfitting Bob Barlow 29 0/8
2nd Bill Jones Barlow Outfitting Jose Davila 27 1/8

MOUNTAIN LION
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Pat Quealy Mule Shoe Outfitters Cody Wright 15 8/16
2nd Stanley Sheets Mule Shoe Outfitters Justin Wright 14 15/16
3rd James M. Frauendienst Timberline Outfitters Steve Perkins 14 14/16

BISON
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st J. David Gibbs P Cross Bar Ranch Mark Allee 77 4/8
2nd Stanton F. Long P Cross Bar Ranch Mark Allee 71 5/8
3rd - Tie Bill Barrass P Cross Bar Ranch Dave Zehner 68 7/8
3rd - Tie Jim Watson P Cross Bar Ranch Pat Fiedor 68 7/8



Big Game Awards—2007/2008


2008 Big Game Awards Results for Trophies taken in 2007.


Antelope   Mule Deer   Whitetail Deer   Elk   Moose   Bighorn Sheep
Bear   Mountain Goat   Mountain Lion   Bison

MULE DEER: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Scott Whipple Greys River Trophies Gary Amerine 192 0/8
2nd John Petruski WYCON Safari, Inc. Wynn Condict 190 4/8
3rd Lee Miller Hidden Basin Outfitters Phil Wilson 187 3/8

MULE DEER: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Craig Holworthy Jackson Hole Outfitters Maury Jones 233 6/8
2nd Ron Carlson Greys River Trophies Lou Roberts 215 4/8
3rd Mike Regan Jackson Hole Outfitters Tom Hruska 209 7/8

MULE DEER: TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Allen Pace WYCON Safaris, Inc. Wynn Condict 130 5/8
2nd Grady Weeks Table Mountain Outfitters Scott & Angie Denny 114 6/8

MULE DEER: NON-TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st James Day Cole Creek Outfitters Kelly Glause 170 2/8

WHITETAIL DEER: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Richard A. Bonander Wagonhound Outfitters Andy Henson 151 1/8
2nd David Ryan Wagonhound Outfitters Matt Kelly 136 1/8
3rd John Utsey Rough Country Outfitters Jim Schell 129 2/8

WHITETAIL DEER: TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Eric Nagelkirk Bare Tracks Trophies, LLC Major Miller 147 0/8

ELK: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Steven Leath Triangle X Ranch Michael Madsen 377 7/8
2nd Vincent R. Hart Wagonhound Outfitters A.J. Henson 377 0/8
3rd Gregg Severinson Wagonhound Outfitters Matt Kelly 374 2/8

ELK: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Ernie Delrio Yellowstone Outfitters Kay Madsen 399 6/8
2nd Gerald Dove CC Outfitters Reed Clark 372 6/8
3rd Greg Staples Butte Creek Outfitters Ron Lineberger 363 7/8

ELK: TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Vicki Thiel Wagonhound Outfitters Chad Coffelt 357 4/8
2nd John R. Schroer Paintrock Elk Camp Todd Jones 329 4/8
3rd John A. Crawford Paintrock Elk Camp Ed Stidolf 324 1/8

ELK: NON-TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Mark Moldenhauer Trophy Mountain Outfitters Jason Trauntvein 299 4/8

MOOSE: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Richard E. Fairburn Bald Mountain Outfitters
Aaron Smith
374 6/8
2nd Charlie Todd Elk Mountain Outfitters, LLC Myron Wakkuri 356 4/8
3rd Don Gribbins Barlow Outfitting Jason Wright 354 7/8

MOOSE: ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Michael Wall Barlow Outfitting Jason Wright 261 3/8

MOUNTAIN GOAT: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Barry Young Barlow Outfitting Bob Barlow 29 1/8
2nd John Schreiner, Jr. Lee Livingston Outfitting, Inc. Wes Livingston
and John Schreiner, Sr.
28 4/8

MOUNTAIN GOAT: ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Wayne Farnsworth, Jr. Barlow Outfitting Bob Barlow 28 2/8

BIGHORN SHEEP: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st David K. Walton II Mule Shoe Outfitters Justin and Cody Wright 177 6/8
    The Courtney "Cort" Feeley Big Horn Sheep Award

2nd William F. Rode T Lazy T Outfitter Jon Toolson 168 4/8
3rd Kenneth Brooker Butte Creek Outfitters William Butler 153 6/8

BIGHORN SHEEP: ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st John A. Fanto Lost Creek Outfitters Terry Bangart 154 7/8

ANTELOPE: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Hunter Scott SNS Outfitter & Guide Service Randy Haecker 88 2/8
2nd Ronald J. Hale Platt's Guides & Outfitters Starr Cooke 87 3/8
3rd Kane Jordan SNS Outfitter & Guide Service David Cardinal 84 1/8

ANTELOPE: ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Joel Maxfield Table Mountain Outfitters Angie Denny 77 7/8
2nd Steve Roehm Steve Sheaffer Outfitters, LLC Steve Sheaffer 76 3/8
3rd Jason Browning Table Mountain Outfitters Doug Stults 67 1/8

BEAR
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st James Poulaim Barlow Outfitting Bob Barlow 18 11/16
2nd John Harris Mule Shoe Outfitters Sandra Wright 18 8/16
3rd Jeri Anderson Barlow Outfitting Bob Barlow 18 6/16

MOUNTAIN LION
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Jim Craig Mule Shoe Outfitters Justin Wright 14 10/16
2nd Bryan Martin Mule Shoe Outfitters Justin Wright 14 8/16
3rd James Niebrugge Mule Shoe Outfitters Justin Wright 14 7/16

BISON
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Ed Stevenson P Cross Bar Ranch Pat Fiedor 73 6/8
2nd Scott Duncan P Cross Bar Ranch Hayden Felion 73 0/8
3rd Scott A. Shuart P Cross Bar Ranch John Rinehart 71 1/8




Big Game Awards—2006/2007


2007 Big Game Awards Results for Trophies taken in 2006.


Antelope   Mule Deer   Whitetail Deer   Elk   Moose   Bighorn Sheep
Bear   Mountain Goat   Mountain Lion   Bison

MULE DEER: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Francis Jordan Spotted Horse Ranch, Inc. Kevin Watkins 191 4/8
2nd Chuck Sunchych WYCON Safari, Inc. Lisle Munroe 186 0/8
3rd Bradley Gilreath Wagonhound Outfitters Justin Schwartzkopf 184 7/8

MULE DEER: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st David Naasz S-N-S Outfitter & Guide Service David Dandridge 180 2/8
2nd David Robertson Steve Sheaffer Outfitters, LLC Chris Moody 180 0/8
3rd Clint Kadel WYCON Safari, Inc. Wynn Condict 173 5/8

MULE DEER: TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Rich Manchur Cole Creek Outfitters Kelly Glause 164 3/8
2nd Fred V. King Bald Mountain Outfitters Andy Hoheisel 145 6/8
3rd Randy Brifa Table Mountain Outfitters Scott Denny 127 1/8

WHITETAIL DEER: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Matthew Jones Wagonhound Outfitters Matt Kelly 158 7/8
2nd Mark D. Butler Rough Country Outfitters Dusty Schell 142 4/8
3rd James Sigman Rough Country Outfitters Jim Schell 122 0/8

WHITETAIL DEER: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Joey Leslie Western Gateway Outfitters Russ Roberts 169 3/8
2nd Daren Moss Rough Country Outfitters Dusty Schell 123 1/8

ELK: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Mike Stough Majo Ranch, Inc. Grant Stambaugh 380 3/8
2nd Troy Prescott Teton Country Outfitters Ladd Dick 372 6/8
3rd Johnny Wehrmann Wagonhound Outfitters Steve Kelly 369 2/8

ELK: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Dave Spurlock S-N-S Outfitter & Guide Service Randy Haecker 351 7/8
2nd Rodney A. Lindsten Lost Creek Outfitters Greg "Griz" Turner 351 2/8
3rd Brian Seiser Swift Creek Outfitters &
Teton Horseback Adventures
Cole Hill 339 4/8

ELK: TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Kevin Meacham Wagonhound Outfitters Matt Kelly 331 1/8
2nd Greg Roth Paintrock Adventures Lon Timberman 328 4/8
3rd Stephen Koerner K Bar Z Guest Ranch & Outfitters, LLC Brian Loper 323 7/8

ELK: NON-TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Anthony Buonanco Steve Sheaffer Outfitters, LLC Chris Kopf 201 7/8

MOOSE: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Shawn Christenson Elk Mountain Outfitters Mike Wakkuri 388 7/8
2nd Jeffery J. Lutz K Bar Z Guest Ranch & Outfitters, LLC Tony Jolovich 362 1/8
3rd Steven Dwyer Hidden Basin Outfitters Buskin Wilson 339 5/8

MOOSE: ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Jimmy J. Ligutaud K Bar Z Guest Ranch & Outfitters, LLC David Segall 379 2/8
2nd Tom Miranda Barlow Outfitting Jason Wright 229 7/8

MOUNTAIN GOAT: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Trent Milhelick Barlow Outfitting Bob Barlow 26 6/8

BIGHORN SHEEP: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Terry Morgan Lost Creek Outfitters Terry Bangart 176 3/8
2nd Harold Jay Trammell Crescent B Outfitters Jerry Lake 167 7/8
3rd Joseph Rinker Lost Creek Outfitters Greg "Griz" Turner 167 1/8

ANTELOPE: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Lee Geiser S-N-S Outfitter & Guide Service Guy Palmquist 90 1/8
2nd William T. Wright Platt's Guides & Outfitters Ron Platt 85 7/8
3rd John R. Monson P Cross Bar Ranch Marion Scott 83 3/8

ANTELOPE: ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st - Tie Doug Cunningham Table Mountain Outfitters Scott Denny 82 3/8
1st - Tie Craig Talbot Cole Creek Outfitters Kelly Glause 82 3/8
2nd Shawn Ferguson Table Mountain Outfitters Scott Denny 75 5/8
3rd Randall S. Epperson Triple Three Outfitters Dave Heffner 75 3/8

BEAR
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Tom Jones Crystal Creek Outfitters Gap Puchi 21 1/16
2nd Tom Munnelly S-N-S Outfitter & Guide Service Richard Fink 18 5/16
3rd - Tie Steve Howe Butte Creek Outfitters Ron Lineberger 18 4/16
3rd - Tie Van Rownd Platt's Guides & Outfitters Ron Platt 18 4/16

MOUNTAIN LION
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Timothy Millard Lost Creek Outfitters Greg "Griz" Turner 14 6/16
2nd Samuel P. McClue Mule Shoe Outfitters Justin Wright 14 4/16
3rd Larry Bordelon Lost Creek Outfitters Greg "Griz" Turner 14 3/16

BISON
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Andrew Hickey P Cross Bar Ranch Marion Scott 76 0/8
2nd Michael Hargett P Cross Bar Ranch Dave Zehner 71 6/8
3rd David Kiehn Crystal Creek Outfitters Gap Puchi 70 7/8



Big Game Awards—2005/2006


2006 Big Game Awards Results for Trophies taken in 2005.


Antelope   Mule Deer   Whitetail Deer   Elk   Moose   Bighorn Sheep
Bear   Mountain Goat   Mountain Lion   Bison

MULE DEER: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Mark L. Sanderson Wycon Safari, Inc. Wynn Condict 188 1/8
2nd Norvil Stevens S-N-S Outfitters & Guide Service Ralph Hlebak 186 4/8
3rd Greg Alcorn Wyoming Trophy Outfitters John Arellano 184 7/8

MULE DEER: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Judith A. Messick Fiddle Back Ranch Duaine Hagen 203 3/8
2nd Rick Merkel Double Diamond Outfitters Ryan Merritt 201 4/8
3rd Greg Staples Butte Creek Outfitters William Butler 190 6/8

MULE DEER: TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Robert Jansinski Table Mountain Outfitters Scott Denny 155 1/8

WHITETAIL DEER: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st David T. Kopetan Elk Mountain Outfitters Randy Jones 152 5/8
2nd Edward C. Wurmb IV Elk Mountain Outfitters Mike Wakkuri 141 1/8
3rd Dale Vollbrecht Wyoming Trophy Outfitters Randy Brown 134 7/8

WHITETAIL DEER: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Robert Patton Rough Country Outfitters Jim Schell 134 1/8
2nd Brad McAllister Bald Mountain Outfitters Jeff Blust 127 7/8

ELK: TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Keith Hamilton Lee Livingston Outfitting, Inc. Heath Worstell 410 5/8
2nd Ty Harding Teton Country Outfitters Ladd Dick 377 6/8
3rd Joe Ballard Yellowstone Outfitting Lynn Madsen 371 1/8

ELK: NON-TYPICAL RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Rick Phillips Yellowstone Outfitting Nate Hill 353 1/8
2nd Dan Bru Swift Creek Outfitters Heath Hill 343 1/8

ELK: TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Bill Lyons Ishawooa Outfitters Grant Rothenberger 349 6/8
2nd Robert Coble Lost Creek Outfitters Greg Turner 340 4/8
3rd James Caron Triple Three Outfitters Robert Thuesen 337 7/8

ELK: NON-TYPICAL ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Ralph Schattenburg Teton Country Outfitters Ladd Dick 304 5/8

MOOSE: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Leon Dwight Searles Barlow Outfitting Jake Clark 358 5/8
2nd Steve Boero Barlow Outfitting Dave McNutt 355 5/8
3rd Bob Plaskov Barlow Outfitting Bob Barlow 343 5/8

MOUNTAIN GOAT: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Dave Fahringer Barlow Outfitting Jason Wright 30 7/8
2nd Jack Roberts Barlow Outfitting Bob Barlow 28 5/8

MOUNTAIN GOAT: ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Corky Richardson Barlow Outfitting Rod Kilian 32 2/8

BIGHORN SHEEP: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Robert H. Hanson Lost Creek Outfitters Greg Turner 168 3/8
2nd Ron Jurovich Lost Creek Outfitters Terry Bangart 167 2/8
3rd Ron Shanks Mule Shoe Outfitters Justin Wright 161 4/8

ANTELOPE: RIFLE
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Austin Embry Platt's Guides & Outfitters Starr Cooke 85 2/8
2nd William Chapin WYCON Safaris, Inc. Wynn Condict 83 6/8
3rd Randy Prottsman Elk Mountain Outfitters, LLC Mike Wakkuri 83 2/8

ANTELOPE: ARCHERY
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Gary Kautz Cole Creek Outfitters Kelly Glause 79 7/8
2nd Mike Urban Antelope Outfitters Steve Rundquist 73 4/8

BEAR
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Charles S. Pearcy III Platt's Guide and Outfitter, LLC Ron Platt 20 0/16
2nd Van L. Round Platt's Guide and Outfitter, LLC Ron Platt 18 12/16
3rd
Kari Novak
Barlow Outfitting Bob Barlow 18 11/16

MOUNTAIN LION
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Bill Cavanaugh Mule Shoe Outfitters Justin Wright 15 2/16
2nd John Schreiner Lost Creek Outfitters Greg Turner 15 0/16
3rd Aldin Stecker Mule Shoe Outfitters Justin Wright 15 0/16

BISON
Place Hunter Outfitter Guide Score
1st Mike Wilson P Cross Bar Ranch Mark Allee 73 6/8
2nd Jim Kacsh P Cross Bar Ranch Scott Mackey 72 1/8
3rd Tom D. Parker P Cross Bar Ranch Mark Allee 71 3/8





Wyoming Tourism: forever west
WYOMING OUTDOORS MAGAZINE