Hunt species:

Antelope
Deer
Elk
Bear
Bighorn Sheep
Buffalo
Moose
Mountain Goat
Mountain Lion
Bird Hunting
Game Birds
Turkey
Varmints
Wolf
Archery
Rifle

Regions:

Casper
Cody
Green River
Jackson
View map
Lander-Dubois
Laramie
Pinedale
Sheridan


Other activities:

Bed & Breakfast
Non-hunting Outfitter
Lodge-Resort-Guest Ranch
Handicapped Facilities
Fishing
Float Trips
River Rafting
Horseback Riding
Pack Trips
Trail Rides
Wagon Train Trips
Backpacking
Camping
Hiking
Rock Hunting
Cookouts
Photographic Safaris
Cross Country Skiing
Snowmobile Trips
Close this window
 

WYOGA Guide Members



Mike Aberle
Sundance, WY
Seven J Outfitters

James Barnes
Smoot, WY
Trophy Mountain Outfitters

Jim Barton
Casper, WY
SNS Outfitters & Guides

Bruce Boli
Meeteetse, WY
Wood River Ranch

Brian Brunette
Casper, WY
SNS Outfitters & Guides

David Cardinal
Casper, WY
SNS Outfitters & Guides

Dennis Cease
Laramie, WY
2010 Guide Of The Year
Rough Country Outfitters & Guides

T.J. Clark
Powell, WY
2012 Guide Of The Year
Wyoming Wilderness Outfitters

Keith Covington
Orem, UT
2005 Guide Of The Year
Two Ocean Pass Outfitting

David Dandridge
Douglas, WY
SNS Outfitters & Guides

Ken Decker
Sheridan, WY
2007 Guide Of The Year
SNS Outfitters & Guides

Randy Emerson
Rock River, WY
Tyler Sims Outfitting, LLC

Pat Fiedor
Gillette, WY
P Cross Bar Ranch

Richard Fink
Evansville, WY
SNS Outfitters & Guides

Kelly Glause
Evansville, WY
Cole Creek Outfitters

Brandon Gray
Saratoga, WY
Rough Country Outfitters & Guides

Christopher “Joe” Gray

Hulett, WY
2016 Guide Of The Year
East Fork Outfitters

Ryan Hansen
Fort Bridger, WY
2015 Guide Of The Year
Swift Creek Outfitters

Cole Hill
Jackson, WY
Swift Creek Outfitters

Heith Hill
Pavillion, WY
Swift Creek Outfitters

Jason Hill
Casper, WY
SNS Outfitters & Guides

Quinn Hiser
Casper, WY
Rough Country Outfitters & Guides

Stephen Hoadley
Dubois, WY
Outfitters of the Wyoming Wilderness

Pierson Hodgens
Meeteetse, WY
WYOGA Guide Representative
Wood River Ranch

Larry Jenkins
Freedom, WY
Jenkins Hunting Camp

Troy Laird
Laramie, WY
Tyler Sims Outfitting, LLC

Eugene Linn
Wilson, WY
Darwin Ranch

Wesley Livingston
Cody, WY
Livingston Outfitting, Inc.

Dave Mcknight
Sedalia, CO
SNS Outfitters & Guides

Connor Metz
Sundance, WY
Seven J Outfitters

Kenny Morga
Sundance, WY
Seven J Outfitters

John Mort
Waynesboro, PA
Star Valley Outfitters, LLC

Susan Moyes
Buffalo, WY
Little Bighorn Outfitters

Bill Nation, Jr.
Rawlins, WY

Mike O’leary
San Diego, CA
SNS Outfitters & Guides

Tom Ordeman
Albany, OR
Rim Ranch Outfitting

Gary Parker
Ansonia, CT
Rough Country Outfitters & Guides

Nycole Pollard
Pinedale, WY
2006 Guide Of The Year
Bald Mountain Outfitters, Inc.

Travis Pollard
Pinedale, WY
2001 Guide Of The Year
Bald Mountain Outfitters, Inc.

John Reilly
Sheridan, WY

Cougar Sanchez
Douglas, WY
Wagonhound Outfitters

Dusty Schell
Bar Nunn, WY
2014 Guide Of The Year
WYOGA Guide Representative

Rough Country Outfitters & Guides

Clint Schneider
Sundance, WY
Seven J Outfitters

Tilman Schneider
Sundance, WY
Seven J Outfitters

Daniel G. Schrems
Saginaw, MI
2011 Guide Of The Year
Allen’s Diamond 4 Wilderness Ranch

Steve Sheaffer
Yoder, WY
(2012 Honorary Lifetime Member)
Tyler Sims Outfitting, LLC

Doug Shedd
Casper, WY
Rough Country Outfitters & Guides

John G. Shwartz
Wapiti, WY
Boulder Basin Outfitters, Inc.

Cameron Siplon
Casper, WY
SNS Outfitters & Guides

Aaron Smith
Pinedale, WY
Bald Mountain Outfitters, Inc.

Tylan Stutzman
Buella, WY
Trophy Ridge Outfitters, LLC

Benny Tillerson
Prattville, Al
SNS Outfitters & Guides

Chad Thornton
Casper, WY
SNS Outfitters & Guides

Mick Wolf
Gillette, WY
P Cross Bar Ranch


Guide of the Year, 2016 — Christopher "Joe" Gray (click for PDF)
Guide of the Year, 2015 — Ryan "Butch" Hansen (click for PDF)
Guide of the Year, 2014 — Dusty Schell (click for PDF)
Guide of the Year, 2013 — Bernie VanOverbeke (click for PDF)
Guide of the Year, 2012 — T.J. Clark (click for PDF)
Guide of the Year, 2011 — Daniel Schrems
(click for PDF)
Guide of the Year, 2010 — Dennis R. Cease (click for PDF)
Guide of the Year, 2009 — David L. Ingram (click for PDF)
Guide of the Year, 2008 — Jason Wright (click for PDF)
Guide of the Year, 2007 — Ken Decker (click for PDF)
Guide of the Year, 2006 — Nycole Pollard (click for PDF)
Guide of the Year, 2005 — Keith Covington (click for PDF)


WYOGA Honorary Lifetime Members



2016 Honorary Lifetime Award — Cynthia Lummis (click for PDF)
2016 Honorary Lifetime Member — Eugene Linn (click for PDF)
2015 Honorary Lifetime Member — Dru Roberts (click for PDF)
2014 Honorary Lifetime Member — Harold Turner (click for PDF)
2013 Honorary Lifetime Member — Press Stephens (click for PDF)
2012 Honorary Lifetime Members — Steve Shaeffer and Gregg Fischer (click for PDF)
2008 Wyoming Outdoors honoree — Win Condict
(click for PDF)


T.T. ADAMS
JACKSON, WY

JOHN ANDRE
DUBOIS, WY

RAY BILLINGS
UPTON, WY

JOHNNY BLIZNAK, M.D.
ABILENE, TX

LANCE ROBERT BOWLES
KENNEWICK, WA

KIM BRIGHT
PINEDALE, WY

KAY BROCKMEYER
JACKSON, WY

DICK COLE
CODY, WY

RON DUBE
CODY, WY

RAMUL DVARISHKIS
HAMILTON DOME, WY

FRED FINLEY
DUBOIS, WY

GREGG FISCHER
ALPINE, WY

L.D. FROME
AFTON, WY
DON GIBBS
TUCSON, AZ

DALE GOOD
CODY, WY

TIM HABERBERGER
ALPINE, WY

RANDY HAECKER
FRANKTOWN, CO

TED HALE
AFTON, WY

ARLENE/BOB HANSON
WAPITI, WY

RANDY HOPP
NEWBERG, OR

BILL ISAACS
EVERGLADES, FL

DEAN JOHNSON
CODY, WY

VERNON KIEFER
JACKSON, MO

EUGENE LINN
WILSON, WY

DEAN METZGER
SPARKS, NV

ED MORIARITY
JACKSON, WY

STANLEY PENNOYER
THERMOPOLIS, WY

CHARLIE PETERSON
JACKSON, WY

EVERETT PETERSON
AFTON, WY

WAYNE PLATT
ENCAMPMENT, WY

DON RANDLE
CHEYENNE, WY

DRU ROBERTS
DANIEL, WY

DON SCHMALZ
CODY, WY

STEVE SHEAFFER
YODER, WY

COURTNEY SKINNER
PINEDALE, WY

MONTE SKINNER
PINEDALE, WY

PRESS STEPHENS
CODY, WY

HANK SNOW
PINEDALE, WY

HAROLD TURNER
MOOSE, WY




Wyoming Tourism: forever west
HOME
SITEMAP
JOIN US
OUTFITTERS
FIND AN OUTFITTER
MEMBER WEBSITES
OFFICERS
GUIDES & MEMBERS
BIG GAME AWARDS
EVENTS
ISSUES
CODE OF ETHICS
REQUEST INFORMATION
CLASSIFIED ADS
CONTACT US
WYOMING OUTDOORS MAGAZINE